Solunar Calendar : Fishing and Hunting Times - World Solunar Calendar April 2015

To Use: Enter your Latitude and Longitude to set your location and then select the proper UTC time you would like the World Solunar Calendar created for. Then click the 'Click to Create Your Solunar Calendar' button below. Note: It is very important that you select the correct UTC offset.


You can purchase a printable version of the Solunar predicions for only $8.99 for a 12 month period Click Here.


Visit Solunarforecast.com for best fishing and hunting times

       

April 2015 World Solunar Calendar for 34.096629, -118.4124 UTC:-8

Best Fishing and Best Hunting Times for: Beverly Hills, CA 90210 (local time shown)
Elevation: 267 feet
Latitude: 34.096629 Longitude: -118.41242
April 2015
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
4/1/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:41 AM
Set: 7:14 PM

Day Length
12 hrs. 33 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 5:03 PM
Set: 5:08 AM
Overhead: 11:25 PM
Underfoot: 11:04 AM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 94% percent waxing gibbous
94%
Waxing
Gibbous

Major Times
11:04 AM - 1:04 PM
11:25 PM - 1:25 AM

Minor Times
5:08 AM - 6:08 AM
5:03 PM - 6:03 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Good day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Good

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/2/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:39 AM
Set: 7:15 PM

Day Length
12 hrs. 36 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 5:56 PM
Set: 5:40 AM
Overhead: --:--
Underfoot: 11:46 AM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 97% percent waxing gibbous
97%
Waxing
Gibbous

Major Times
--:-- - --:--
11:46 AM - 1:46 PM

Minor Times
5:40 AM - 6:40 AM
5:56 PM - 6:56 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Better day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Better

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/3/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:38 AM
Set: 7:16 PM

Day Length
12 hrs. 38 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 6:50 PM
Set: 6:11 AM
Overhead: 12:07 AM
Underfoot: 12:29 PM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 100% percent waxing gibbous
100%
Waxing
Gibbous

Major Times
12:07 AM - 2:07 AM
12:29 PM - 2:29 PM

Minor Times
6:11 AM - 7:11 AM
6:50 PM - 7:50 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Best day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Best

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/4/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:36 AM
Set: 7:16 PM

Day Length
12 hrs. 40 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 7:44 PM
Set: 6:44 AM
Overhead: 12:50 AM
Underfoot: 1:12 PM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 100% percent full moon
100%
FULL
MOON

Major Times
12:50 AM - 2:50 AM
1:12 PM - 3:12 PM

Minor Times
6:44 AM - 7:44 AM
7:44 PM - 8:44 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Best day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Best

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/5/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:35 AM
Set: 7:17 PM

Day Length
12 hrs. 42 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 8:38 PM
Set: 7:18 AM
Overhead: 1:34 AM
Underfoot: 1:57 PM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 98% percent waning gibbous
98%
Waning
Gibbous

Major Times
1:34 AM - 3:34 AM
1:57 PM - 3:57 PM

Minor Times
7:18 AM - 8:18 AM
8:38 PM - 9:38 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Better day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Better++

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/6/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:34 AM
Set: 7:18 PM

Day Length
12 hrs. 44 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 9:35 PM
Set: 7:54 AM
Overhead: 2:20 AM
Underfoot: 2:43 PM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 95% percent waning gibbous
95%
Waning
Gibbous

Major Times
2:20 AM - 4:20 AM
2:43 PM - 4:43 PM

Minor Times
7:54 AM - 8:54 AM
9:35 PM - 10:35 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Better day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Better

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/7/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:32 AM
Set: 7:19 PM

Day Length
12 hrs. 47 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 10:30 PM
Set: 8:34 AM
Overhead: 3:07 AM
Underfoot: 3:31 PM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 90% percent waning gibbous
90%
Waning
Gibbous

Major Times
3:07 AM - 5:07 AM
3:31 PM - 5:31 PM

Minor Times
8:34 AM - 9:34 AM
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Average day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Average

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/8/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:31 AM
Set: 7:19 PM

Day Length
12 hrs. 48 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 11:26 PM
Set: 9:18 AM
Overhead: 3:56 AM
Underfoot: 4:21 PM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 83% percent waning gibbous
83%
Waning
Gibbous

Major Times
3:56 AM - 5:56 AM
4:21 PM - 6:21 PM

Minor Times
9:18 AM - 10:18 AM
11:26 PM - 12:26 AM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Average day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Average

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/9/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:30 AM
Set: 7:20 PM

Day Length
12 hrs. 50 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: --:--
Set: 10:05 AM
Overhead: 4:47 AM
Underfoot: 5:13 PM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 75% percent waning gibbous
75%
Waning
Gibbous

Major Times
4:47 AM - 6:47 AM
5:13 PM - 7:13 PM

Minor Times
--:-- - --:--
10:05 AM - 11:05 AM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Average day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Average

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/10/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:28 AM
Set: 7:21 PM

Day Length
12 hrs. 53 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 12:20 AM
Set: 10:58 AM
Overhead: 5:40 AM
Underfoot: 6:07 PM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 65% percent waning gibbous
65%
Waning
Gibbous

Major Times
5:40 AM - 7:40 AM
6:07 PM - 8:07 PM

Minor Times
12:20 AM - 1:20 AM
10:58 AM - 11:58 AM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Average day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Average

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/11/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:27 AM
Set: 7:22 PM

Day Length
12 hrs. 55 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 1:12 AM
Set: 11:56 AM
Overhead: 6:34 AM
Underfoot: 7:01 PM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 50% percent last quarter
50%
Last
Quarter

Major Times
6:34 AM - 8:34 AM
7:01 PM - 9:01 PM

Minor Times
1:12 AM - 2:12 AM
11:56 AM - 12:56 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Average day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Average

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/12/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:26 AM
Set: 7:23 PM

Day Length
12 hrs. 57 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 2:01 AM
Set: 12:57 PM
Overhead: 7:29 AM
Underfoot: 7:56 PM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 43% percent waning crescent
43%
Waning
Crescent

Major Times
7:29 AM - 9:29 AM
7:56 PM - 9:56 PM

Minor Times
2:01 AM - 3:01 AM
12:57 PM - 1:57 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Average day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Average+

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/13/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:25 AM
Set: 7:23 PM

Day Length
12 hrs. 58 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 2:48 AM
Set: 2:01 PM
Overhead: 8:23 AM
Underfoot: 8:51 PM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 32% percent waning crescent
32%
Waning
Crescent

Major Times
8:23 AM - 10:23 AM
8:51 PM - 10:51 PM

Minor Times
2:48 AM - 3:48 AM
2:01 PM - 3:01 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Average day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Average

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/14/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:23 AM
Set: 7:24 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 01 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 3:33 AM
Set: 3:08 PM
Overhead: 9:18 AM
Underfoot: 9:46 PM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 22% percent waning crescent
22%
Waning
Crescent

Major Times
9:18 AM - 11:18 AM
9:46 PM - 11:46 PM

Minor Times
3:33 AM - 4:33 AM
3:08 PM - 4:08 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Average day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Average

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/15/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:22 AM
Set: 7:25 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 03 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 4:15 AM
Set: 4:15 PM
Overhead: 10:13 AM
Underfoot: 10:40 PM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 13% percent waning crescent
13%
Waning
Crescent

Major Times
10:13 AM - 12:13 PM
10:40 PM - 12:40 AM

Minor Times
4:15 AM - 5:15 AM
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Average day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Average

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/16/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:21 AM
Set: 7:26 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 05 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 4:56 AM
Set: 5:24 PM
Overhead: 11:08 AM
Underfoot: 11:35 PM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 6% percent waning crescent
6%
Waning
Crescent

Major Times
11:08 AM - 1:08 PM
11:35 PM - 1:35 AM

Minor Times
4:56 AM - 5:56 AM
5:24 PM - 6:24 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Better day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Better

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/17/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:20 AM
Set: 7:26 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 06 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 5:38 AM
Set: 6:32 PM
Overhead: 12:03 PM
Underfoot: --:--

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 1% percent waning crescent
1%
Waning
Crescent

Major Times
--:-- - --:--
12:03 PM - 2:03 PM

Minor Times
5:38 AM - 6:38 AM
6:32 PM - 7:32 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Better day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Better

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/18/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:18 AM
Set: 7:27 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 09 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 6:20 AM
Set: 7:41 PM
Overhead: 12:58 PM
Underfoot: 12:30 AM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 0% percent new moon
0%
NEW
MOON

Major Times
12:30 AM - 2:30 AM
12:58 PM - 2:58 PM

Minor Times
6:20 AM - 7:20 AM
7:41 PM - 8:41 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Best day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Best

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/19/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:17 AM
Set: 7:28 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 11 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 7:05 AM
Set: 8:47 PM
Overhead: 1:54 PM
Underfoot: 1:26 AM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 1% percent waxing crescent
1%
Waxing
Crescent

Major Times
1:26 AM - 3:26 AM
1:54 PM - 3:54 PM

Minor Times
7:05 AM - 8:05 AM
8:47 PM - 9:47 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Better day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Better++

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/20/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:16 AM
Set: 7:29 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 13 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 7:52 AM
Set: 9:51 PM
Overhead: 2:50 PM
Underfoot: 2:22 AM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 5% percent waxing crescent
5%
Waxing
Crescent

Major Times
2:22 AM - 4:22 AM
2:50 PM - 4:50 PM

Minor Times
7:52 AM - 8:52 AM
9:51 PM - 10:51 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Better day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Better

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/21/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:15 AM
Set: 7:30 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 15 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 8:41 AM
Set: 10:51 PM
Overhead: 3:46 PM
Underfoot: 3:18 AM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 12% percent waxing crescent
12%
Waxing
Crescent

Major Times
3:18 AM - 5:18 AM
3:46 PM - 5:46 PM

Minor Times
8:41 AM - 9:41 AM
10:51 PM - 11:51 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Average day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Average

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/22/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:14 AM
Set: 7:30 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 16 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 9:33 AM
Set: 11:45 PM
Overhead: 4:40 PM
Underfoot: 4:13 AM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 20% percent waxing crescent
20%
Waxing
Crescent

Major Times
4:13 AM - 6:13 AM
4:40 PM - 6:40 PM

Minor Times
9:33 AM - 10:33 AM
11:45 PM - 12:45 AM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Average day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Average

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/23/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:13 AM
Set: 7:31 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 18 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 10:26 AM
Set: --:--
Overhead: 5:33 PM
Underfoot: 5:07 AM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 29% percent waxing crescent
29%
Waxing
Crescent

Major Times
5:07 AM - 7:07 AM
5:33 PM - 7:33 PM

Minor Times
--:-- - --:--
10:26 AM - 11:26 AM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Average day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Average

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/24/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:11 AM
Set: 7:32 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 21 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 11:21 AM
Set: 12:34 AM
Overhead: 6:22 PM
Underfoot: 5:58 AM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 38% percent waxing crescent
38%
Waxing
Crescent

Major Times
5:58 AM - 7:58 AM
6:22 PM - 8:22 PM

Minor Times
12:34 AM - 1:34 AM
11:21 AM - 12:21 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Average day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Average

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/25/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:10 AM
Set: 7:33 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 23 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 12:15 PM
Set: 1:19 AM
Overhead: 7:10 PM
Underfoot: 6:47 AM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 50% percent first quarter
50%
First
Quarter

Major Times
6:47 AM - 8:47 AM
7:10 PM - 9:10 PM

Minor Times
1:19 AM - 2:19 AM
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Average day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Average+

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/26/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:09 AM
Set: 7:33 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 24 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 1:10 PM
Set: 1:58 AM
Overhead: 7:56 PM
Underfoot: 7:33 AM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 58% percent waxing gibbous
58%
Waxing
Gibbous

Major Times
7:33 AM - 9:33 AM
7:56 PM - 9:56 PM

Minor Times
1:58 AM - 2:58 AM
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Average day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Average

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/27/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:08 AM
Set: 7:34 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 26 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 2:03 PM
Set: 2:34 AM
Overhead: 8:39 PM
Underfoot: 8:18 AM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 67% percent waxing gibbous
67%
Waxing
Gibbous

Major Times
8:18 AM - 10:18 AM
8:39 PM - 10:39 PM

Minor Times
2:34 AM - 3:34 AM
2:03 PM - 3:03 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Average day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Average

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/28/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:07 AM
Set: 7:35 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 28 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 2:56 PM
Set: 3:08 AM
Overhead: 9:22 PM
Underfoot: 9:01 AM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 75% percent waxing gibbous
75%
Waxing
Gibbous

Major Times
9:01 AM - 11:01 AM
9:22 PM - 11:22 PM

Minor Times
3:08 AM - 4:08 AM
2:56 PM - 3:56 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Average day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Average

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/29/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:06 AM
Set: 7:36 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 30 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 3:49 PM
Set: 3:41 AM
Overhead: 10:04 PM
Underfoot: 9:43 AM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 83% percent waxing gibbous
83%
Waxing
Gibbous

Major Times
9:43 AM - 11:43 AM
10:04 PM - 12:04 AM

Minor Times
3:41 AM - 4:41 AM
3:49 PM - 4:49 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Average day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Average

Time Zone
UTC: -7
4/30/2015

Sun Data
Rise: 6:05 AM
Set: 7:37 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 32 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 4:42 PM
Set: 4:12 AM
Overhead: 10:47 PM
Underfoot: 10:26 AM

Moon Phase
Solunar Table Moon Phase is 90% percent waxing gibbous
90%
Waxing
Gibbous

Major Times
10:26 AM - 12:26 PM
10:47 PM - 12:47 AM

Minor Times
4:12 AM - 5:12 AM
4:42 PM - 5:42 PM

Solunar
Day Rating

Solunar Best Hunting Times and Best Fishing Times Rating is for a Average day of Hunting or Fishing Image
Average

Time Zone
UTC: -7